New Club records by year

This page displays a cumulative listing of new Club records in year order they were set.

2020 Updates:       
EventAgeNamePerformanceVenuePreviousHolder as of 2019Year
60mU17WNia Wedderburn-Goodison 7.49Lee Valley7.49Nia Wedderburn-Goodison 2019
60mU20MJohn Nwawulor6.83Lee Valley6.87John Nwawulor2019
60mM55Mark Phills7.76Newham8.11Steve Allen2015
100mU17WNia Wedderburn-Goodison 11.71 / 11.60wDagenham11.84 /11.67wNia Wedderburn-Goodison 2019
200mU17/U20WNia Wedderburn-Goodison 24.16Lee Valley24.49/24.00wNia Wedderburn-Goodison 2019
800mM40Damian Nevins2.05.21Harrow2.05.3Steve Hartley1996
1500mM40Damian Nevins4.13.66Wimbledon4.14.2Steve Hartley1993
Long JumpM50Andy Lewis5.97Emirates Arena5.85Andy Lewis2019
Triple JumpSMEfe Uwaifo16.18Emirates Arena16.16/16.31wEfe Uwaifo2019
Pole VaultSMRubem Miranda5.38Lee Valley5.15Joseph Lister2019
DiscusU20W/SWTaia Tunstall49.90Moulton47.43Beverlee Ladrezeau2008
ShotU20MLewis Byng20.26Moulton18.67Felix Hyde1995
ShotSMLewis Byng18.56Louhborough17.56Scott Rider2002
2019 Updates:
EventAgeNamePerformanceVenuePreviousHolder as of 2018Year
60m U15WNia Wedderburn-Goodison 7.62Sheffield7.88Nia Wedderburn-Goodison 2017
60mU17WNia Wedderburn-Goodison 7.49Willesden7.98Laura Arogbe2014
60mU20MJohn Nwawulor6.87Lee Valley6.91Anthony Roderique2013
60mM50Mark Phills7.48Torun, Poland7.52Rohan Samuel
60mM65Alan Perry9.32Lee Valleynew
60mHM50Andy Lewis8.98Emirates Arena9.02Andy Lewis2018
100mM45Joshua Wood11.38Lee Valley11.47Rohan Samuel2011
100mU15WNia Wedderburn-Goodison 11.84 /11.67wLee Valley / Tooting12.16Nia Wedderburn-Goodison 2018
100mU17WNia Wedderburn-Goodison 11.84 /11.67wLee Valley / Tooting12.00Rachel Miller2005
100mM55Mark Phills12.34Stratford12.89Steve Allen2017
100mM65Alan Perry14.7Lee Valleynew
110mHSMMiguel Perera13.89 /13.76wWarsaw, Poland13.97Miguel Perera2018
200mU15WNia Wedderburn-Goodison 24.49/24.00wLee Valley / Bedford25.37Imaan Dennis2016
200mU17/U20WNia Wedderburn-Goodison 24.49/24.00wLee Valley / Bedford24.59Rachel Miller2005
200mSMJahde Williams20.93Lee Valley21.23Josh Swaray2016
200mM35Richard Carr22.6Peterborough22.82Mark Philis2005
200mM65Philip Bell30.2Stevenagenew
400mM65Philip Bell74.7Lee Valleynew
5000mM35Damian Nevins14.45.44Wimbledon14.47.83Ian Harkness2005
2000m S/CM45Nick Andrews7.48.99new
2000m walkM45Jason Kabel14.18.7newnew
Pole VaultSMJoseph Lister5.15Bedford5.10Joseph Lister2018
Pole VaultSW/U20WJade Spencer-Smith3.96Sportcity3.90Jade Spencer-Smith2018
HammerSWEmma Beardmore50.15Bedford45.18Laura Allan2012
ShotU20WDara Adebeyo12.96Birmingham12.65Dara Adebeyo2017
Triple JumpSMEfe Uwaifo16.16/16.31wBirmingham15.47Richard Philips1979
Triple JumpSWLaura Turner-Alleyne9.16Wigannew
Long JumpM50Andy Lewis5.85Horsepath5.76Andy Lewis2018
Long JumpM65Alan Perry2.35Hemelnew
Long JumpW35Laura Turner-Alleyne4.15Wigannew
High JumpW35Laura Turner-Alleyne1.30Wigannew
HeptathlonSWIsabel Wakefield4967Austin, USA4932Eleanor Cave1991
4 x 100mU20MOwen Heard, Dominique Olaniyi, Jaiden Aaron, Luke Collis42.04Olympic Stadium42.6Mbia,Geenidge,Rouault,Ejehu2008
4 x 100mU15WRhianna Egbo, Nia Wedderburn-Goodison, Emmeline Viala, Rayne Tapper49.13Olympic Stadium49.27Green, Denis, Ommamuli, Holder2017
4 x 100mSMOwen Heard, Travene Morrison, Omar Grant, Jahda Williams41.18Birmingham41.20Wodu, McKoy, Phills, Samuel1989
4 x 400mSMDamaine Benjamin, Roy Shankland, Ollie Smith, Adrien Coulibaly3.13.48Birmingham3.13.88Stewart, Oudney, Garioch, Carne2011
2018 Updates:
EventAgeNamePerformanceVenuePreviousHolder as of 2017Year
100mM50Rohan Samuel 12.0Harrow12.18/11.97wRohan Samuel 2016
100m U13Rayne Tapper12.54/ 12.51wBedford12.69Nia Wedderburn-Goodison 2017
100m U15Nia Wedderburn-Goodison 12.16Lee Valley12.23Marilyn Nwawulor2007
150m U13Rayne Tapper19.1Hemel19.29Imaan Dennis2015
200m U13Rayne Tapper26.18Willesden26.7Kelly Fairweather2000
400mM50Andy Lewis59.41Harrow60.88Philip Bell2008
3000mM55Mark Cursons9.58.0Croydon10.08.1Mark Cursons2017
60mHSWMarilyn Nwawulor8.13iGhent, Belgium8.20Marilyn Nwawulor2017
100mHU20WIsabel Wakefield13.85Bedford
110mHSMMiguel Perera13.97 (new elec rec)Castres, France13.98/13.9/13.7(nwm)Brian Taylor1993
400mHSWRebecca Jennings61.72Crawley61.8Jane Fuller1996
Shot puttM50Andy Lewis12.07 / 13.26(6kg)Mile End/Sheffield10.71Dave Johnson2004
DiscusM50Andy Lewis35.41(1.5kg)Croydonnew for 1.5kg
Long JumpM50Andy Lewis5.76 /6.04(w)Harrow / Horsepath5.67Dave Johnson2004
High JumpM50Andy Lewis1.60Croydon 1.60Dave Johnson2004
60mHM50Andy Lewis9.02Lee Valleynew
100mHM50Andy Lewis14.80Solihullnew
PentathlonM50Andy Lewis3171Solihullnew
Pole VaultSMJoseph Lister5.10Bedford5.10Richard Hurren2003
Pole VaultU17Jade Spencer-Smith3.90Loughborough3.61Jade Spencer-Smith2017
Pole VaultU17Owen Heard4.45Eton4.35Joseph Lister2013
Javelin SW/U20Denisa Mihalcea44.66Harrow43.58Denisa Mihalcea2017
DiscusU20WDenisa Mihalcea40.73Leigh40.10Denisa Mihalcea2017
DiscusU17WTaia Tunstall43.69Birmingham40.06Denisa Mihalcea2016
Shot puttU17WDara Adebayo14.43Bedford13.28Denisa Mihalcea2015
Shot puttU20WDara Adebayo12.65Peterborough(2017)11.28Denisa Mihalcea2016
2017 Updates:
EventAgeNamePerformanceVenuePreviousHolder as of 2016Year
60mU13G/U15GNia Wedderburn-Goodison 7.88iWillesden8.12Nia Wedderburn-Goodison 2016
60mV55Robert Allen8.11iEton8.60Phillip Bell2009
60mHSeniorWMarilyn Nwawulor8.20iCardiff8.24Marilyn Nwawulor2016
75mU13GNia Wedderburn-Goodison 9.8Mile End10.0Nia Wedderburn-Goodison 2016
100mU13GNia Wedderburn-Goodison 12.69 / 12.54wCarshalton / Lee Valley12.9Kelly Fairweather2000
100mV55Robert Allen12.89 (+1.4)Lee Valley13.4Phillip Bell2009
100mU20Kesi Oludoyi 10.53 (+1.0)Bedford10.54Craig Fleming2006
4 x 100m relayV50MErol Bryan, Robert Allen, Phil Bell, Alan Perry54.3Lee Valley new
600mU13GEve O'Goan1:48.35Newham1:48.5Rachel Davies2003
1500mV55Mark Cussons4:40.36Watfordnew
3000mV55Mark Cussons10:08.1Stevenage10:58.3Terry McIntyre2011
2000m s/cU20WEilish O'Grady7:20.60Bromley7:41.18Leigh Lattimore2010
Triple JumpU20MTeepee Princewell15.35Cardiff15.22James Okeyemi2011
Pole VaultU17W/SENJade Spencer-Smith3.73iCardiff3.61iJade Spencer-Smith2016
Hammer V55Robert Allen23.07Stevenage20.46Robin Pound1996
Javelin 600g U20/SENDenisa Mihalcea 43.58Bedford40.19 Denisa Mihalcea 2016
Discus 1KG U20WDenisa Mihalcea 40.10Harrow37.61Kimberley Osuji2012
4 x 300m relayU15BCasey Augustin, Leo Hill, Justin Henry, Isaac Ogundere2:40.4Hemel Hempstead2:43.2Rowlands,Augustin,Bickerstaff,Edwards2015
4 x 100m relayU15GMya Green, Imaan Denis, Roli Ommamuli, Naomi Holder49.27Olympic Park51.40Patterson,Davies,Smith,Chukwu2005
4 x 100m relayU15BFarrell Haick, Yahleil Imaani, Leo Hill, Justin Henry45.64Olympic Park46.5Kasono, Peden, Manek, Rouault2005
2016 Updates
EventAgeNamePerformanceVenuePreviousHolder as of 2015Year
60mSENMJosh Swaray6.67iMadrid6.70Josh Swaray2012
60m V50MRohan Samuel 7.52i Lee Valley7.87i Steve Allen2013
60mU13GNia Wedderburn-Goodison 8.12iEton8.57Imaan Denis2014
60m Hurdles U17WEmily Russell 9.12i Lee Valley9.58i Rachael Nakaye2009
60m Hurdles SENWMarilyn Nwawulor8.24iSheffield8.47iMarilyn Nwawulor2011
100m HurdlesSENWMarilyn Nwawulor13.55Birmingham13.58Karen Jean-Francois2015
75m U13GNia Wedderburn-Goodison 10.0Croydon10.1 Kayla Lake2009
100m V50MRohan Samuel 12.18/11.97wLee Valley12.47 Steve Allen2012
100m U13BRemi Jokosenumi12.00Lee Valley12.07Kesi Oludoyi2011
200mSENMJosh Swaray21.23Letterkenny21.30Craig Fleming2008
200mU13BRemi Jokosenumi24.71Lee Valley24.8Jaiden Aaron2013
200mU15GImaan Denis25.37/25.20wHendon25.52Marilyn Nwawulor2007
300mU15GImaan Denis41.3Croydon42.6Rachel Davies2005
800m U15BLaurance Edwards 1:59.72 Milton Keynes2:02.7 Michael Smart2000
800m V45MNick Andrews 2:07.0 Harrow 2:08.8 Nick Andrews2015
1500m SC U20WMarella Whitfield 5:07.32 Gateshead5:37.80Lara Nyman2008
2000m SC V35WEmily Antcliffe 8:11.6 Harrow 10.54.7Sally Young1993
5000m V35WEmily Antcliffe 19:34.2 Harrow new
10000m V40MJim Cooper 33:14.48Highgate33:35.8Mark Cussons2004
Pole VaultU15G/U17W/SENJade Spencer-Smith3.61iSheffied3.44Stephanie Broomhead2013
Pole VaultU20MJoseph Lister5.03Carshalton5.03Richard Hurren2002
Javelin 500g U17WDenisa Mihalcea 42.25Crawley38.51Denisa Mihalcea 2015
Javelin 600g U20/SENDenisa Mihalcea 40.19 Harrow 40.18 Lesley Lavers1990
Javelin V40MDave Sketchley 57.48 Harrow 42.68 Brian Hull1990
Discus 1KGV50WAngela Mitchell32.92Lee Valleynew
Discus 1KGU17WDenisa Mihalcea 40.06 Bracknell37.61 Kimberley Osuji2012
Shot 4KGU20WDenisa Mihalcea 11.28Peterborough10.58Marilyn Nwawulor 2011
4x100m relayU13GNaomi Holder, Mya Ashbourne, Mya Green, Nia Wedderburn-Goodison52.53Mile End53.00T Cambell, M Green, I Denis2015
4x300m relay U15BAdam Rowlands, Casey Augustin,Sam Bickerstaff, Laurance Edwards2:43.2Croydon2:47.65Marmor, S Holloway, Thorogood, St Louis2012
4x400m relay V40MGraeme Jones, Jim Coooper,Jason Kabel, Nick Andrews 4:03.9 Harrow new
Show Buttons
Hide Buttons