HARROW A.C. CLUB RECORDS

Updated: 31/12/2020

SENIOR MEN
60 metres           6.67i  JOSH SWARAY                        2016      MADRID (SPAIN)    
100 metres         10.20   JOSH SWARAY                        2013      BIRMINGHAM ALEXAN           
200 metres         20.93   JAHDE WILLIAMS                     2019      LEE VALLEY   
400 metres         46.21   DEAN MACEY                         2001      EDMONTON (CANADA)           
800 metres       1.46.32   ANDREW BADDELEY                    2007      WATFORD                     
1500 metres      3.34.36   ANDREW BADDELEY                    2008      OSLO (NORWAY)               
3000 metres      7.39.86   ANDREW BADDELEY                    2012      OSTRAVA (CZECH REPUBLIC)    
5000 metres     13.20.85   ANDREW BADDELEY                    2010      MELBOURNE (AUSTRALIA)       
10000 metres    29.31.01   ADAM BOWDEN                        2009      BIRMINGHAM ALEXANDER        
60m hurdles         7.81   BRIAN TAYLOR                       1995      VIENNA (AUSTRIA)
110 m. hurdles     13.89   MIGUEL PERERA                      2019      WARSAW, POLAND  
                   13.76w  MIGUEL PERARA                      2019      WARSAW, POLAND
                   13.7nwm BRIAN TAYLOR                       1993
400 m. hurdles     50.28   BEN CARNE                          2007      GENEVA (SWITZERLAND)  
2000 m. S/C      5.36.56   ADAM BOWDEN                        2007      HERRARA, SPAIN
3000 m. S/C      8.28.43   ADAM BOWDEN                        2006      HEUSDEN (BELGIUM)           
High Jump           2.15   DEAN MACEY                         2001/4    EDMONTON (CANADA)/ATHENS    
Pole Vault          5.38   RUBEM MIRANDA                      2020      LEE VALLEY   
Long Jump           7.77   DEAN MACEY                         2000      SYDNEY (AUSTRALIA)
                    7.77   FELIX MAISEY-CURTIS                2014      LA CHAUX-DE-FONDS (SWITZERLAND)
Triple Jump        16.18   EFE UWAIFO                         2020      EMIRATES ARENA
                   16.31w  EFE UWAIFO                         2019      BIRMINGHAM 
Shot Putt          18.56   LEWIS BYNG                         2020      LOUGHBOROUGH                     
Discus             53.77   LUKE ROSENBERG                     2005      COPTHALL                    
Hammer             69.74   IAIN PARK                          2003      WATFORD                     
Javelin            73.26   DAVE MESSOM                        1987      WEST LONDON                 
4 x 100 m.         41.18   OWEN HEARD, TRAVENE MORRISON       2019      BIRMINGHAM                     
                           OMAR GRANT, JAHDE WILLIAMS
4 x 400 m.       3.13.48   DAMAINE BENJAMIN, ROY SHANKLAND    2019      BIRMINGHAM                    
                           OLLIE SMITH, ADRIEN COULIBALY                                                   
Decathlon           8603   DEAN MACEY                         2001      EDMONTON (CANADA)           
 
VETERAN MEN OVER 35                                                                                 

60 metres           7.01   JOSHUA WOOD                        2013      CRYSAL PALACE                      
100 metres         10.89   MARK PHILLS                        2005      SAN SEBASTIAN (SPAIN) 
                   10.89   LEROY SLUE                         2017      SPAIN
200 metres          22.6   RICHARD CARR                       2019      PETERBORUGH
                   22.82   MARK PHILLS                        2005      BIRMINGHAM
400 metres          50.5   JIM MOSELEY                        1990      ?                  
800 metres       1.56.68   MATTHEW BIRCHALL                   2007      ETON            
1500 metres       4.01.2   DAMIAN NEVINS                      2018      ELTHAM                    
3000 metres      8.31.96   DAMIAN NEVINS                      2018      WIMBLEDON                 
5000 metres     14.45.44   DAMIAN NEVINS                      2019      WIMBLEDON                   
10000 metres    31.03.23   DAMIAN NEVINS                      2018      HIGHGATE                        
60m hurdles         8.44   ANDY LEWIS                         2009      LEE VALLEY                  
110 m. 3 6       16.39   NOEL REID                          2017      SHEFFIELD                       
110 m. 3 3       15.68   ANDY LEWIS                         2008      ASHFORD                     
400 m. hurdles     57.61   GLENN GRAY                         2007      HENDON                     
                    56.0   GLENN GRAY                         2007      TOOTING                   
2000 m. S/C      6.21.77   DAMIAN NEVINS                      2018      HARROW 
3000 m. S/C      9.39.04   ALAN WRAY                          2009      LEEDS               
High Jump           1.88   ANDY LEWIS                         2008      CLERMONT FERRAND (FRANCE)   
Pole Vault          4.70   MATTHEW WEAVER                     2010      WORMWOOD SCRUBS                   
Long Jump           6.76   ANDY LEWIS                         2008      CLERMONT FERRAND (FRANCE)   
                   6.78w   ANDY LEWIS                         2008      ASHFORD                     
Triple Jump        14.04   BRIAN HULL                         1990      CRYSTAL PALACE              
Shot Putt          13.57   ANDY LEWIS                         2011      PERIVALE                    
Discus             44.04   DARIUSZ SLOWIK                     2013      ETON                    
Hammer             54.57   IAIN PARK                          2010   	WORMWOOD                    
Javelin            60.76   DAVE SKETCHLY                      2012      DERBY                       
4 x 100 m.          46.8   ROHAN SAMUEL,  STEVE ALLEN         2008      LEE VALLEY                  
                           BARRINGTON KING,  ERROL BRYAN                                            
4 x 200 m.        1.42.0   ERROL BRYAN,  STEVE ALLEN          2006      DACORUM                     
                           BARRINGTON KING,  MARK AMRON 
4 x 400 m.        4.03.9   GRAEME JONES, JIM COOPER           2016      HARROW			   
                           JASON KABEL, NICK ANDREWS                                      
Pentathlon          4155   ANDY LEWIS                         2008      CLERMONT FERRAND (FRANCE) 
Decathlon           5591   NOEL REID                          2018      MALAGA (SPAIN)  
																															 



VETERAN MEN OVER 40                                                                                 

60 metres           7.08   JOSHUA WOOD                        2015      LEE VALLEY                      
100 metres         10.89   MARK PHILLS                        2005      SAN SEBASTIAN (SPAIN)       
200 metres         22.82   MARK PHILLS                        2005      BIRMINGHAM                  
400 metres         53.08   GLENN GRAY                         2008      BATTERSEA                   
800 metres        2.05.21  DAMIAN NEVINS                      2020      HARROW               
1500 metres       4.13.66  DAMIAN NEVINS                      2020      WIMBLEDON                    
3000 metres       9.10.6   MIKE GREEN                         1990      WEST LONDON                 
5000 metres      14.53.8   MIKE GREEN                         1988      HARROW                   
10000 metres     33.14.5   JIM COOPER                         2016      HIGHGATE                        
60m hurdles         8.44   ANDY LEWIS                         2009      LEE VALLEY                  
110 m. 3 6        18.6   BRIAN HULL                         1990      HAYES                       
110 m. 3 3       15.68   ANDY LEWIS                         2008      ASHFORD                     
400 m. hurdles     57.46   GLENN GRAY                         2008      ASHFORD                     
                    57.4   GLENN GRAY                         2008      HARROW 
2000 m. S/C      6.25.48   ALAN WRAY                          2012      MILTON KEYNES			
3000 m. S/C      9.51.28   ALAN WRAY                          2013      COPTHALL               
High Jump           1.88   ANDY LEWIS                         2008      CLERMONT FERRAND (FRANCE)   
Pole Vault          3.40   BRIAN CHILLERY                     1989      ALDERSHOT                   
Long Jump           6.76   ANDY LEWIS                         2008      CLERMONT FERRAND (FRANCE)   
                   6.78w   ANDY LEWIS                         2008      ASHFORD                     
Triple Jump        14.04   BRIAN HULL                         1990      CRYSTAL PALACE              
Shot Putt          13.57   ANDY LEWIS                         2011      PERIVALE                    
Discus             36.96   ANDY LEWIS                         2009      COPTHALL                    
Hammer             50.90   IAIN PARK                          2015   	KINGSTON                    
Javelin            57.48   DAVE SKETCHLY                      2016      HARROW                       
4 x 100 m.          46.8   ROHAN SAMUEL,  STEVE ALLEN         2008      LEE VALLEY                  
                           BARRINGTON KING,  ERROL BRYAN                                            
4 x 200 m.        1.42.0   ERROL BRYAN,  STEVE ALLEN          2006      DACORUM                     
                           BARRINGTON KING,  MARK AMRON 
4 x 400 m.        4.03.9   GRAEME JONES, JIM COOPER           2016      HARROW			   
                           JASON KABEL, NICK ANDREWS                                      
Pentathlon          4155   ANDY LEWIS                         2008      CLERMONT FERRAND (FRANCE)   
                                                                                                    
VETERAN MEN OVER 45                                                                                 

60 metres           7.29   ROHAN SAMUEL                       2011      LEE VALLEY        
100 metres         11.38   JOSHUA WOOD                        2019      LEE VALLEY                                    
200 metres         24.23   ROHAN SAMUEL                       2011      BIRMINGHAM                  
                    23.8   ROHAN SAMUEL                       2013      WALTON                      
400 metres         53.51   GLENN GRAY                         2013      ELTHAM                      
800 metres        2.07.0   NICK ANDREWS                       2016      HARROW                   
1500 metres      4.22.67   MARK CURSONS                       2007      WATFORD                     
3000 metres      9.30.63   MARK CUSSONS                       2007      WATFORD                     
5000 metres      16.03.6   JULIAN CRITCHLOW                   2009      COLCHESTER                  
10000 metres    36.32.85   MIKE BARON                         2005      SAN SEBASTIAN (SPAIN)       
110m hurdles        20.4   JON DEGROOT                        1997      WORTHING                     
400m hurdles       58.10   GLENN GRAY                         2015      HENDON  
2000m S/C        7.48.99   NICK ANDREWS                       2019      GILLINGHAM
3000m S/C        10.48.5   MIKE BARON                         2005      ASHFORD  
2000m walk       14.18.7   JASON KABEL                        2019      LEE VALLEY
High Jump           1.69   ANDY LEWIS                         2014      LEE VALLEY                  
Pole Vault          3.20   BRIAN HULL                         1997      NEW RIVER                   
Long Jump           6.50   ANDY LEWIS                         2015      HARROW                  
                  6.51nw   ANDY LEWIS                         2013      HARROW                   
Triple Jump        13.29   DAVE JOHNSON                       1998      KINGSTON                    
Shot Putt          12.79   ANDY LEWIS                         2014      HEMEL HEMPSTEAD                      
Discus             30.00   DAVE JOHNSON                       1999      HASTINGS                    
Hammer             40.52   ALAN FRENCH                        2011      HARROW                   
Javelin            40.92   STEVE ROUAULT                      2008      WALTHAMSTOW                 
                                            
VETERAN MEN OVER 50                                                                                 

60 metres           7.48   MARK PHILLS                        2019      TORUN, POLAND          
100 metres          12.0   ROHAN SAMUEL                       2018      HARROW               
                   11.97w  ROHAN SAMUEL                       2016      HENDON                  
200 metres         25.43   STEVE ALLEN                        2013      LEE VALLEY                  
400 metres         59.41   ANDY LEWIS                         2018      HARROW   
800 metres        2.11.4   DANNY SKEFFINGTON                  2014      HEMEL HEMPSTEAD                     
1500 metres      4.34.52   DANNY SKEFFINGTON                  2014      WATFORD                     
3000 metres      9.41.89   MARK CURSONS                       2013      WATFORD                     
5000 metres      16.38.2   JULIAN CRITCHLOW                   2011      STEVENAGE
60m hurdles         8.98   ANDY LEWIS                         2019      EMIRATES ARENA
100m hurdles       14.80   ANDY LEWIS                         2018      SOLIHULL
110m hurdles       20.40   DAVE JOHNSON                       2004      WATFORD                          
3000m S/C       11.27.43   CHRIS FINILL                       2015      DERBY                
High Jump           1.60   DAVE JOHNSON                       2004      WATFORD
                    1.60   ANDY LEWIS                         2018      CROYDON  
Pole Vault          3.00   BRIAN HULL                         2000      SALISBURY                   
Long Jump           5.97   ANDY LEWIS                         2020      EMIRATES ARENA
                    6.04w  ANDY LEWIS                         2018      HORSEPATH
Triple Jump        13.14   DAVE JOHNSON                       2003      SOUTHEND                    
Shot Putt (6kg)    13.26   ANDY LEWIS                         2018      SHEFFIELD                     
Discus             29.81   DAVE JOHNSON                       2004      WATFORD
Discus (1.5kg)     35.41   ANDY LEWIS                         2018      CROYDON 
Hammer             39.58   ALAN FRENCH                        2015      CRAWLEY                    
Javelin            40.92   STEVE ROUAULT                      2012      LEE VALLEY
Pentathlon M50      3171   ANDY LEWIS                         2018      SOLIHULL 
4 x 100 m.          54.3   ALAN PERRY,  STEVE ALLEN           2017      LEE VALLEY                  
                           PHILIP BELL,  ERROL BRYAN         
                                                         
																									
VETERAN MEN OVER 55                                                                                 

60 metres           7.55   MARK PHILLS                        2020      NEWHAM              
100 metres         12.34   MARK PHILLS                        2019      STRATFORD                                        
200 metres         26.89   PHILIP BELL                        2009      ANCONA (ITALY)              
                    26.5   PHILIP BELL                        2009      COPTHALL                    
400 metres         61.16   PHILIP BELL                        2009      LAHTI (FINLAND)              
800 metres       2.59.74   GREG DAVIS                         2013      WATFORD                     
1500 metres      4.40.36   MARK CURSONS                       2017      WATFORD                                             
3000 metres       9.58.0   MARK CURSONS                       2018      CROYDON                   
3000 metres s/c 11.27.43   CHRIS FINILL                       2015      DERBY
5000 metres     17.12.57   MARK CURSONS                       2017      BIRMINGHAM                         
High Jump           1.40   DAVE JOHNSON                       2012      LEE VALLEY                  
Pole Vault          2.52   BRIAN HULL                         2009      BROMLEY                     
Long Jump           4.83   DAVE JOHNSON                       2010      BATTERSEA                   
Triple Jump        11.66   BRIAN HULL                         2005      HARROW                   
Shot Putt          10.33   DAVE JOHNSON                       2013      LEE VALLEY                   
Discus             32.58   DAVE JOHNSON                       2010      BATTERSEA                   
Hammer             31.71   STEVE ALLEN                        2019      HARROW                   
Javelin            28.92   DAVE JOHNSON                       2010      HARROW                   
                                                                                                    
VETERAN MEN OVER 60                                                                                 

60 metres           9.02   ALAN PERRY                         2015      LEE VALLEY
100 metres          13.9   PHILIP BELL                        2014      HENDON                                             
200 metres          28.4   PHILIP BELL                        2014      BATTERSEA PARK          
400 metres         65.33   PHILIP BELL                        2015      BUDAPEST                    
800 metres       2.59.74   GREG DAVIS                         2013      WATFORD                     
1500 metres                                                                  
High Jump           1.35   DAVE JOHNSON                       2013      HEMEL HEMPSTEAD             
Pole Vault          2.40   BRIAN HULL                         2010/11  	READING/HARROW
                    2.40   DAVE JOHNSON                       2014      HARROW	           
Long Jump           4.26   DAVE JOHNSON                       2013      BATTERSEA                   
Triple Jump        10.10   DAVE JOHNSON                       2014      LUTON                                   
Shot Putt          11.31   DAVE JOHNSON                       2013      BATTERSEA                   
Discus             37.57   DAVE JOHNSON                       2013      BATTERSEA                   
Hammer             20.46   ROBIN POUND                        1996      HARROW                   
Javelin            31.29   DAVE JOHNSON                       2014    	WILLESDEN

VETERAN MEN OVER 65                                                                                 

60 metres          9.32    ALAN PERRY                         2019      LEE VALLEY
100 metres         14.7    ALAN PERRY                         2019      LEE VALLEY                                             
200 metres         30.2    PHILIP BELL                        2019      STEVENAGE          
400 metres         74.7    PHILIP BELL                        2019      LEE VALLEY 
Long Jump          2.35    ALAN PERRY                         2019      HEMEL HEMPSTEAD 

JUNIOR MEN                                                                                          

60 metres           6.83   JOHN NWAWULOR                      2020      LEE VALLEY        
100 metres         10.53   KESI OLUDOYI                       2017      BEDFORD                   
200 metres         21.46   JUNIOR EJEHU                       2008      LOS ANGELES (USA)           
                  21.38w   JUNIOR EJEHU                       2008      LEE VALLEY                  
400 metres         48.81   OMAR GRANT                         2012      HENDON                     
800 metres        1.52.1   HAMISH MCINNES                     1981                                  
1500 metres      3.45.01   MICHAEL SMART                      2004      WATFORD                     
3000 metres      8.24.66   RICHARD ASHE                       1992      HULL                     
5000 metres      14.56.6   MARK CURSONS                       1981                                  
110 m. H. 3 6    14.58   JACK KIRBY                         2015      CRAWLEY             
110 m. H. 3 3    13.82   JACK KIRBY                         2015      GERMANY                   
400 m. hurdles     52.47   ANDREW HOWELL                      2007      COPTHALL                    
2000 m. S/C      5.45.00   ADAM BOWDEN                        2001      NORTHWOOD STOKE             
3000 m. S/C      9.04.43   ADAM BOWDEN                        2000      GROSSETO (ITALY)            
High Jump           2.13   DEAN MACEY                         1995      STOKE    
Pole Vault          5.03   JOSEPH LISTER                      2016      CARSHALTON          
Long Jump           7.49   KADEEM GREENIDGE-SMITH             2010      WORMWOOD SCRUBS            
                   7.59w   KADEEM GREENIDGE-SMITH             2010      BEDFORD                                    
Triple Jump        15.35   TEEPEE PRINCEWELL                  2017      CARDIFF                                   
Shot Putt          20.26   LEWIS BYNG                         2020      MOULTON                    
Discus             53.05   LUKE ROSENBERG                     1999      SUTTON                      
Hammer             64.04   MALCOLM CROAD                      1992      ENFIELD                     
Javelin            65.00   PHIL GREGORY                       2005      ETON              
4 x 100 m.         42.04   OWEN HEARD, DOMINIQUE OLANIYI      2019      OLYMPIC STADIUM                    
                           JAIDEN AARON, LUKE COLLIS                                             
4 x 400 m.        3.22.3   BEN CARNE,  LEON SAUNDERS          2003      COPTHALL                    
                           CRAIG STEWART,  ROBERT MILLER                                            
Decathlon           7480   DEAN MACEY                         1996      SYDNEY (AUSTRALIA)          
                                                                                                    
UNDER 17 MEN                                                                                        

60 metres           6.93   KESI OLUDOYI                       2014      LEE VALLEY
100 metres         10.76   JUNIOR EJEHU                       2007      SHEFFIELD DON VALLEY        
                   10.66w  KESI DUDOYI                        2015      GRANGEMOUTH                           
200 metres         21.82   LEWIS ROUAULT                      2007      HENDON         
                   21.77w  LEWIS ROUAULT                      2007      SHEFFIELD DON VALLEY        
400 metres          50.1   HARI MEHTA                         2005      HEMEL HEMPSTEAD             
800 metres       1.55.11   DEAN GOODMAN                       2005      BIRMINGHAM                  
1500 metres      3.55.66   MICHAEL SMART                      2002      BIRMINGHAM                  
3000 metres       8.41.7   NIGEL FLINT                        1985      HULL COSTELLO               
100 m. hurdles     13.57   OWEN HEARD                         2018      LEE VALLEY  
                    13.4   OWEN HEARD                         2018      ETON
400 m. hurdles     54.34   ANDREW HOWELL                      2006      GATESHEAD                   
1500 m. S/C       4.23.2   MATTHEW CAREY                      2003      COPTHALL                    
High Jump           2.07   MARK SMITH                         1991      BRUSSELS (BELGIUM)          
Pole Vault          4.45   OWEN HEARD                         2018      ETON                   
Long Jump           7.35   KADEEM GREENIDGE-SMITH             2007      COVENTRY                    
Triple Jump        15.22   EFE UWAIFO                         2011      SHEFFIELD                   
Shot Putt          17.32   LUKE ROACH-CHRISTIE                2011      CARDIFF                     
Discus             51.45   ALISTAIR MCDIARMID                 2002      BIRMINGHAM                  
Hammer             67.39   FELLAN MCGUIGAN                    2012      ABERDEEN                    
Javelin            64.73   PHILIP GREGORY                     2004      GATESHEAD                   
4 x 100 m.         44.23   TEDDY KASONSO,  DAKARAI FORBES     2006      BIRMINGHAM                  
                           JUNIOR EJEHU,  MATTHEW BESWICK                                           
4 x 400 m.       3.24.76   DEAN GOODMAN,  ROBERT RICE         2005      BIRMINGHAM                  
                           JONATHAN CONSTANT,  HARI MEHTA                                           
Octathlon           5311   DEAN MACEY                         1994      BIRMINGHAM                    

                                                                                                    
UNDER 15 BOYS                                                                                       

60 metres           7.16   KESI OLUDOYI                       2013      BIRMINGHAM
100 metres         10.83   KESI OLUDOYI                       2013      LEE VALLEY                  
                   10.77w  KESI OLUDOYI                       2013      LEE VALLEY                  
200 metres         22.46   LEWIS ROUALT                       2005      BIRMINGHAM ALEXANDER        
300 metres         37.65   JAMES PEDEN                        2005      CARDIFF                     
400 metres         51.55   JAMES PEDEN                        2004      BIRMINGHAM                  
800 metres       1.59.72   LAURANCE EDWARDS                   2016      MILTON KEYNES                     
1500 metres      4.12.60   MICHAEL SMART                      2000      COPTHALL                    
3000 metres      9.01.80   MICHAEL SMART                      2000      WATFORD                     
80 m. hurdles      11.13   MATTHEW BESWICK                    2004      ABINGDON                    
High Jump           1.91   MARK SMITH                         1989      HARROW                   
Pole Vault          3.51   DAWID CEDRO                        2013      CARSHALTON                  
Long Jump           6.28   SEAMUS CASSIDY                     2001      WOODFORD                    
Triple Jump        13.87   JAMES QUARRY                       1987      BIRMINGHAM      
Shot Putt          14.90   LUKE ROACH-CHRISTIE                2009      SHEFFIELD DON VALLEY        
Discus             44.72   MALCOLM CROAD                      1988      WYCOMBE                     
Hammer             62.44   FELLAN MCGUIGAN                    2010      ANTRIM                      
Javelin            55.78   MARK WEEKES                        1989      BIRMINGHAM                  
4 x 100 m.         45.64   FARRELL HAICK, YAHLEIL IMAANI      2017      OLYMPIC PARK                     
                           LEO HILL, JUSTIN HENRY                                          
4 x 300 m.        2.43.2   CASEY AUGUSTIN, LEO HILL           2017      HEMEL                    
                           JUSTIN HENRY, ISAAC OGUNDERE                                       
4 x 400 m.       3.41.00   DOUGLAS HUNT,  GERARD BUTLER       2004      BIRMINGHAM                  
                           LEWIS ROUAULT,  JAMES PEDEN                                              
Pentathlon          2789   DEAN SINCLAIR                      1999      PETERBOROUGH                
 
                                                                                                    
UNDER 13 BOYS                                                                                       

60 metres           8.18   AYDAN TYRRELL                      2017      LEE VALLEY
100 metres         12.00   REMI JOKOSENUMI                    2016      LEE VALLEY                  
200 metres         24.71   REMI JOKOSENUMI                    2016      LEE VALLEY 
                    24.2   REMI JOKOSENUMI                    2016      MILTON KEYNES
800 metres        2.11.8   MICHAEL SMART                      1998      WORTHING                    
1500 metres       4.32.9   MICHAEL SMART                      1998      WATFORD                     
75 m.  hurdles     12.47   MIGUEL PERERA                      2009      WOODFORD                    
High Jump           1.60   MARK SMITH                         1987                                  
Long Jump           5.76   SEAMUS CASSIDY                     1999      BIRMINGHAM        
Shot Putt (3.25KG) 12.50   LUKE ROACH-CHRISTIE                2007      KINGSTON
Discus (1KG)       34.83   RAHUL GOHIL                        2012      WATFORD
Javelin            32.79   JAKE DOUGLAS-BROOKS                2013      KINGSTON                
4 x 100 m.         50.83   TEDDY KASONO,  THEO BURTON         2003      BIRMINGHAM                  
                           JAMES PEDEN,  LEWIS ROUAULT                                              

                                                                                                    
SENIOR LADIES
60 metres           7.25   LAURA TURNER                       2007      SHEFFIELD         
100 metres         11.11   LAURA TURNER                       2010      LA CHAUX-DE-FONDS (SUI)     
                   11.09w  LAURA TURNER                       2007      BUDAPEST (HUNGARY)          
200 metres         23.25   GLORIA HOOPER                      2012      OLYMPIC PARK                     
400 metres         54.12   GLORIA HOOPER                      2018      ASHFORD 
800 metres        2.04.5   ALISON WYETH                       1993      NEWHAM                      
1500 metres      4.03.17   ALISON WYETH                       1993      MONTE CARLO                 
3000 metres      8.38.42   ALISON WYETH                       1993      STUTTGART (GERMANY)         
5000 metres     15.00.37   ALISON WYETH                       1995      CRYSTAL PALACE              
10000 metres    31.49.40   MARA YAMAUCHI                      2006      MELBOURNE (AUSTRALIA)       
1500m S/C         5.04.6   SHARON DIXON                       1993      LEEDS CARNEGIE              
2000m S/C         7.00.7   SALLY YOUNG                        1994      HORSHAM                     
3000m S/C        10.54.7   SALLY YOUNG                        1993      HORSHAM                     
60m hurdles         8.13   MARILYN NWAWULOR                   2018      GHENT, BELGIUM                  
100m hurdles       13.55   MARILYN NWAWULOR                   2016      BIRMINGHAM                             
400m hurdles       61.72   REBECCA JENNINGS                   2018      CRAWLEY                                  
High Jump           1.79   MARILYN NWAWULOR                   2009      BEDFORD                     
Pole Vault          3.96   JADE SPENCER-SMITH                 2019      SPORTCITY - MANCHESTER                    
Long Jump           6.01   MARILYN NWAWULOR                   2010      COPTHALL                    
Triple Jump        12.68   CAROLINE STEAD                     1996      CRYSTAL PALACE              
                   12.77nw ANGELA BARRETT                     2010      KINGSTON                    
Shot Putt          14.31   BEVERLEE LADREZEAU                 2008      LUTON                       
Discus             49.90   TAIA TUNSTALL                      2020      MOULTON                       
Hammer             50.15   EMMA BEARDMORE                     2019      BEDFORD                  
Javelin            44.66   DENISA MIHALCEA                    2018      HARROW  
4x100 metres       47.60   REBECCA JENNINGS, ABI HOLMAN       2015      GLASGOW                   
                           MARILYN NWAWULOR, RACHEL MILLER                                         
4x400 metres     3.54.04   ANGELA BARRETT,ZARA ASANTE         2010      GATESHEAD                   
                           GEORGIA MALSTER,LYNDSEY FAIRWEATHER                                    
Heptathon           4967   ISABEL WAKEFIELD                   2019      AUSTIN (USA)              

                                                                                                    
VETERANS OVER 35
60 metres           9.35   JEAN BROWNE                        2003      SAN SEBASTIAN (SPAIN)    
100 metres          12.9   JEAN BROWNE                        1984      WATFORD                     
200 metres          26.8   JEAN BROWNE                        1984      WATFORD                     
400 metres          66.1   JEAN BROWNE                        1995      BUFFALO (USA)                               
800 metres        2.21.9   CAROLYN OXTON                      1996      CRYSTAL PALACE              
1500 metres       4.42.9   ANDREA WHITCOMBE                   2006      HARROW                   
3000 metres       9.38.4   ANDREA WHITCOMBE                   2006      HARROW                   
5000 metres      19.34.2   EMILY ANTCLIFFE                    2016      HARROW 
10000m          32.14.88   MARA YAMAUCHI                      2008      KOBE (JAPAN)  
1500m S/C         7.00.7   SALLY YOUNG                        1994      HORSHAM                     
2000m S/C         8.11.6   EMILY ANTCLIFFE                    2016      HARROW        
100m hurdles                                                                                        
400m hurdles                                                                                        
High Jump           1.30   LAURA TURNER-ALLEYNE               2019      WIGAN
Pole Vault                                                                                          
Long Jump           4.15   LAURA TURNER-ALLEYNE               2019      WIGAN         
Triple Jump         9.16   LAURA TURNER-ALLEYNE               2019      WIGAN                                 
Shot Putt          11.06   ANGELA MITCHELL                    2002      ETON                        
Discus             41.67   ANGELA MITCHELL                    2002      ALDERSHOT                   
Hammer             33.60   WENDY DUNSFORD                     1997      CRYSTAL PALACE              
Javelin            26.15   YINKA ADEMUWAGUN                   2012      BEDFORD                     
                                                                                                    
VETERANS OVER 40
60 metres           9.35   JEAN BROWNE                        2003      SAN SEBASTIAN (SPAIN)    
100 metres          13.4   JEAN BROWNE                        1990      IPSWICH                     
200 metres         27.63   JEAN BROWNE                        1988      VERONA (ITALY)              
400 metres          66.1   JEAN BROWNE                        1995      BUFFALO (USA)         
800 metres        2.21.9   CAROLYN OXTON                      1996      CRYSTAL PALACE              
1500 metres      4.48.78   CAROLYN OXTON                      1996      WATFORD                    
3000  metres     11.16.6   DEBBIE KAY                         2001      ETON                                           
Shot Putt           9.83   YINKA ADEMUWAGUN                   2014      HARROW                   
Discus             40.71   ANGELA MITCHELL                    2007      KINGSTON                    
Hammer             21.81   YINKA ADEMUWAGUN                   2012      HARROW                   
Javelin            26.91   YINKA ADEMUWAGUN                   2014      HARROW                     
                                                                                                    
VETERANS OVER 45
60 metres           9.35   JEAN BROWNE                        2003      SAN SEBASTIAN (SPAIN)    
100 metres          13.9   JEAN BROWNE                        1993      HARROW                   
200 metres          28.0   JEAN BROWNE                        1995      HARROW                   
400 metres          66.1   JEAN BROWNE                        1995      BUFFALO (USA)               
800 metres        2.21.9   CAROLYN OXTON                      1996      CRYSTAL PALACE              
1500 metres      4.48.78   CAROLYN OXTON                      1996      WATFORD                    
3000  metres     11.27.9   DEBBIE KAY                         2007      BATTERSEA                                              
Shot Putt           8.96   ANGELA MITCHELL                    2011      STEVENAGE                   
Discus             38.44   ANGELA MITCHELL                    2011      ASHFORD                     
Hammer             14.97   JEAN BROWNE                        2004      CHELMSFORD                  
Javelin            11.46   JEAN BROWNE                        2006      COLCHESTER                  
                                                                                                    
VETERANS OVER 50
60 metres           9.35   JEAN BROWNE                        2003      SAN SEBASTIAN (SPAIN)       
100 metres          15.1   JEAN BROWNE                        2000      BARNES                      
200 metres          30.3   JEAN BROWNE                        1999      GATESHEAD                                              
800 metres        2.21.9   CAROLYN OXTON                      1996      CRYSTAL PALACE              
1500 metres      4.48.78   CAROLYN OXTON                      1996      WATFORD     
Discus             32.92   ANGELA MITCHELL                    2016      LEE VALLEY
Hammer             14.97   JEAN BROWNE                        2004      CHELMSFORD                  
Javelin            11.46   JEAN BROWNE                        2006      COLCHESTER                  
                                                                                                    
VETERANS OVER 55                                                                                    

100 metres         31.34   JEAN BROWNE                        2003      NETHERLANDS                 
800 metres       2.22.47   CAROLYN OXTON                      1998      BEDFORD                     
1500 metres       4.57.4   CAROLYN OXTON                      1998      WATFORD                     
                                                                                                    
JUNIOR LADIES
60 metres           7.46   MARILYN NWAWULOR                   2011      BIRMINGHAM                  
100 metres         11.59   MARILYN NWAWULOR                   2011      BEDFORD                     
200 metres         24.16   NIA WEDDERBURN-GOODISON            2020      LEE VALLEY
                   24.00w  NIA WEDDERBURN-GOODISON            2019      BEDFORD                                     
400 metres         57.70   RACHEL DAVIES                      1991                                  
800 metres       2.05.88   MICHELLE HARRIES                   1991      TALLAHASSEE (USA)           
1500 metres      4.14.56   ANDREA WHITCOMBE                   1990      BROMLEY                     
3000 metres      9.13.81   ANDREA WHITCOMBE                   1990      PLOVDIV (BULGARIA)          
5000 metres      17.24.6   LEIGH LATTIMORE                    2010      CARDIFF                     
1500m S/C        5.07.32   MARELLA WHITFIELD                  2016      GATESHEAD                        
2000m S/C        7.20.60   EILISH O'GRADY                     2017      BROMLEY                   
60m hurdles         8.47   MARILYN NWAWULOR                   2011      BIRMINGHAM                  
100m hurdles       13.85   ISABEL WAKEFIELD                   2018      BEDFORD                    
                   13.75w  MARILYN NWAWULOR                   2011      LOUGHBOROUGH                
400m hurdles       63.22   HAYLEY COMER                       2008      CRYSTAL PALACE                                   
High Jump           1.79   MARILYN NWAWULOR                   2009      BEDFORD    
                    1.79   ELOISE NEWMAN                      2007      HENDON
Pole Vault          3.96   JADE SPENCER-SMITH                 2019      SPORTCITY MANCHESTER                  
Long Jump           6.01   MARILYN NWAWULOR                   2010      COPTHALL                    
Triple Jump        12.03   ANGELA BARRETT                     2001                                  
Shot Putt          12.96   DARA ADEBAYO                       2019      BIRMINGHAM                             
Discus             49.90   TAIA TUNSTALL                      2020      MOULTON     
Hammer             40.69   LAURA EDWARDS                      2005      BOURNEMOUTH                 
Javelin            44.66   DENISA MIHALCEA                    2018      HARROW               
4x100 metres       49.10   YOLANDA HUTCHINSON,MARILYN NWAWULOR2008      ETON                        
                           DYMOND SMITH,  RIA BAILEY                                                
4x400 metres     4.05.91   PHILIPPA LOWE,  LEIGH LATTIMORE    2009      COPTHALL                    
                           DYMOND SMITH,  RACHEL DAVIES                                             
Heptathon           4932   ELEANOR CAVE                       1991      LAGE (GERMANY)              
                                                                                                    
                                                                                                    
UNDER 17 LADIES
60 metres           7.49   NIA WEDDERBURN-GOODISON            2019/2020 WILLESDEN/LEE VALLEY 
100 metres         11.71   NIA WEDDERBURN-GOODISON            2019      DAGENHAM     
                   11.60w  NIA WEDDERBURN-GOODISON            2019      DAGENHAM
200 metres         24.16   NIA WEDDERBURN-GOODISON            2020      LEE VALLEY 
                   24.00w  NIA WEDDERBURN-GOODISON            2019      BEDFORD               
300 metres         41.04   RACHEL DAVIES                      2007      ASHFORD
400 metres          59.9   RACHEL DAVIES                      2007      BROMLEY                      
800 metres        2.12.0   MICHELLE WALKER                    1981                                  
1500 metres       4.32.0   MICHELLE WALKER                    1981                                  
3000 metres      9.40.74   ANDREA WHITCOMBE                   1988                                  
1500m S/C        5.37.80   LARA NYMAN                         2008      ETON                        
60m hurdles         9.12i  EMILY RUSSELL                      2016      LEE VALLEY                  
80m hurdles        11.89   EMILY RUSSELL                      2016      STEVENAGE
                   11.73w  EMILY RUSSELL                      2016      GATESHEAD
100m hurdles        15.5   MARILYN NWAWULOR                   2009      LEE VALLEY                  
300m hurdles       44.90   HAYLEY COMER                       2005      BIRMINGHAM                  
400m hurdles        66.9   JANE FULLER                        1992                                  
High Jump           1.79   MARILYN NWAWULOR                   2009      BEDFORD                     
Pole Vault          3.90   JADE SPENCER-SMITH                 2018      LOUGHBOROUGH                   
Long Jump           5.96   MARILYN NWAWULOR                   2009      BEDFORD                     
Triple Jump        11.87   ANGELA BARRETT                     2001      TULLAMORE (EIRE)            
                   12.03w  ANGELA BARRETT                     2001      WEST LONDON                 
Shot Putt 3KG      14.43   DARA ADEBAYO                       2018      BEDFORD                    
Discus             43.69   TAIA TUNSTALL                      2018      BIRMINGHAM             
Hammer             43.38   ELLIE CHANDLER                     2014      HARROW
Hammer 3KG         50.79   ELLIE CHANDLER                     2014      BIRMINGHAM  
Javelin            42.25   DENISA MIHALCEA                    2016      CRAWLEY                             
4x100 metres       49.10   YOLANDA HUTCHINSON, MARILYN NWAWUL 2008      ETON                        
                           DYMOND SMITH, RIA BAILEY                                                
4x300 metres      2.55.5   RACHAEL NAKAYE, AMY HALL           2008      NORWICH                     
                           MARILYN NWAWULOR,  DYMOND SMITH                                          
4x400 metres      4.14.1   KATJA NILSSON,  CHLOE FLOWERS      2005      BROMLEY                     
                           HAYLEY COMER,  HOLLY BARSBY                                              
Heptathon           4322   MARILYN NWAWULOR                   2008      READING                     

                                                                                                    
UNDER 15 GIRLS                                                                                      

60 metres           7.62i  NIA WEDDERBURN-GOODISON            2019      SHEFFIELD                 
100 metres         11.84   NIA WEDDERBURN-GOODISON            2019      LEE VALLEY     
                   11.67w  NIA WEDDERBURN-GOODISON            2019      TOOTING                
200 metres         24.49   NIA WEDDERBURN-GOODISON            2019      LEE VALLEY 
                   24.00w  NIA WEDDERBURN-GOODISON            2019      BEDFORD 
300 metres          41.3   IMAAN DENNIS                       2016      CROYDOM                     
800 metres       2.17.02   MARELLA WHITFIELD                  2013      COPTHALL                    
1500 metres       4.44.9   SKY DRAPER                         2010      WINCHESTER                  
3000 metres      9.42.02   SKY DRAPER                         2010      WATFORD                     
75m hurdles         11.4   TRACY BISHOP                       1993                                  
High Jump           1.70   MARILYN NWAWULOR                   2007      HARROW/COPTHALL          
Pole Vault          3.61i  JADE SPENCER-SMITH                 2016      SHEFFIELD                     
Long Jump           5.54   MARILYN NWAWULOR                   2006      COPTHALL                    
Triple Jump        10.77   ANGELA BARRETT                     2000      TOOTING                     
Shot Putt          12.98   DARA ADABEYO                       2016      HORSPATH                    
Discus             32.60   LAUREN DENNIS                      2004      BIRMINGHAM                  
Hammer             43.13   ELLIE CHANDLER                     2013      SOUTHAMPTON                 
Javelin            34.11   DENISA MIHALCEA                    2014      BOURNEMOUTH                  
4x100 metres       49.27   MYA GREEN, IMAAN DENIS             2017      OLYMPIC PARK                  
                           ROLI OMMAMULI, NAOMI HOLDER          
Pentathlon          2268   MIA SPRINGER                       2013      STEVENAGE

UNDER 13 GIRLS                                                                                      

60 metres           8.05i  NIA WEDDERBURN-GOODISON            2017      LEE VALLEY
75 metres            9.8   NIA WEDDERBURN-GOODISON            2017      MILE END                                              
100 metres         12.54   RAYNE TAPPER                       2018      BEDFORD 
                   12.51w  RAYNE TAPPER                       2018      BEDFORD
150 metres          19.1   RAYNE TAPPER                       2018      HEMEL                    
200 metres         26.18   RAYNE TAPPER                       2018      WILLESDEN                                   
600 metres       1.48.35   EVE O'GOAN                         2017      NEWHAM                     
800 metres        2.24.5   RACHEL DAVIES                      2003      GUILDFORD                   
1200 metres       3.48.4   SKY DRAPER                         2008      HARROW                      
1500 metres      4.51.14   SKY DRAPER                         2008      WATFORD                     
70m hurdles        11.56   JADE SPENCER-SMITH                 2014      KINGSTON                                    
High Jump           1.52   MARILYN NWAWULOR                   2005      HARROW                   
Pole Vault          2.62   JADE SPENCER-SMITH                 2013      PERIVALE                    
Long Jump           4.92   JADE SPENCER-SMITH                 2014      CROYDON                 
Triple Jump         8.90   SARAH WENTFORD                     2008      TOOTING                     
Shot Putt           9.27   JADE SPENCER-SMITH                 2014      HORNCHURCH                   
Discus             26.48   KLAIRE OSUJI                       2010      HEMEL HEMPSTEAD             
Javelin            29.86   DENISA MICHALCEA                   2012      KINGSTON                    
4x100 metres       52.53   NAOMI HOLDER, MYA ASHBOURNE        2016      MILE END                 
                           MYA GREEN, NIA WEDDERBURN-GOODISON                                         
                                                                                      
                                                                                                    
ROAD RACES                                                                                          
                                                                                                    
SENIOR MEN  
                                                                                        
                                                                                
10 km              29.08   ANDY BADDELEY                      2012      TELFORD
Half Marathon      65.53   ADAM BOWDEN                        2013      WOKINGHAM
Marathon         2.14.21   PHIL O'BRIEN                       1990      BOSTON (USA)   

V40+ MEN  

10 km              33.21   JIM COOPER                         2015      LONDON
Half Marathon    1.11.46   JULIAN CRITCHLOW (M45)             2007      HELSINKI (FINLAND)
Marathon         2.40.28   CHRIS FINILL                       2003      WOLVERHAMPTON   

SENIOR LADIES                                                                                       

5 km               15.56   ALISON WYETH                       1995      PORTSMOUTH                  
5 miles            26.21   ALISON WYETH                       1992      WOLVERTON                   
10 km              31.43   MARA YAMAUCHI                      2006      TOKYO (JAPAN)               
10 miles           54.13   MARA YAMAUCHI                      2007      PORTSMOUTH                  
Half Marathon    1.08.29   MARA YAMAUCHI                      2009      MARUGAME (JAPAN)              
Marathon         2.23.12   MARA YAMAUCHI                      2009      LONDON                      

V35 LADIES  

10 km              32.19   MARA YAMAUCHI                      2011      BERLIN (GERMANY)    
Half Marathon    1.08.29   MARA YAMAUCHI                      2009      MARUGAME (JAPAN)     
Marathon         2.23.12   MARA YAMAUCHI                      2009      LONDON 

V40+ LADIES  

10 km              40.19   DEBBIE KAY (V45)                   2007      LONDON    
Half Marathon    1.15.52   MARA YAMAUCHI                      2015      WOKINGHAM     
Marathon         2.58.48   MARA YAMAUCHI (V45)                2019      MATSUYAMA (JAPAN)

CLUB RECORDS - RULES
Records are based on Power of 10 first claim athletes only. For road distances of 5km, 5 miles only national standards shown.
Records are for standard distances / weights in the respective age groups. Where not shown then no record has been set.
Age is based on Power of 10 age catagories but records can be broken in older ages for junior athletes and younger for vets
Please contact Nick Andrews with new records or corrections

home page